Log In
NEW FAIRFIELD FLASH
Club, league and team web sites brought to you by tcteams.com.  Click here for a free trial

Enter your Login ID or Email Address and your Password, and select your access permission below to log in to the site.

I don't recall my log in information

Overall Boys Records - Main Events

These are the main events Flash competes in during the outdoor track season.

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 12.00 Robert Cheng 2009
200 meter dash 24.48 Robert Cheng 2009
400 meter dash 55.28 Anthony Cammarotta 2010
800 meter run 2:10.37 Robert Cheng 2009
1600 meter run 5:04.9 Kevin Hanley 2011
55 meter hurdles (30") 8.35 Carter Johnson 2010
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 37' 5" Shane Schumacher 2009
Discus (1 kg) 124' 11" Sean Sperazza 2011
Long Jump 16' 11" Andrew D'Amico 2012
High Jump 5' 4" Derek Simoncelli 2012
       
RELAYS      
4 x 100 meter relay 51.43 Ryan Chapman, Robert Cheng, Chris Cheng, Grady White 2007
4 x 400 meter relay 4:01.45
Carter Johnson, Anthony Salino, Ryan Troiano, Derek Simoncelli 2010
4 x 800 meter relay 9:40.09 Robert Cheng, James Colella, Anthony Cammarota, Michael, McGonnigle 2010
       

 

 

8th Grade Boys Records - Main Events

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 12.00 Robert Cheng 2009
200 meter dash 24.48 Robert Cheng 2009
400 meter dash 55.28 Anthony Cammarotta 2010
800 meter run 2:10.37 Robert Cheng 2009
1600 meter run 5:04.9 Kevin Hanley 2011
55 meter hurdles (30") 8.35 Carter Johnson 2010
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 37' 5" Shane Schumacher 2009
Discus (1 kg) 124' 11" Sean Sperazza 2011
Long Jump 16' 11" Andrew D'Amico 2012
High Jump 5' 4" Derek Simoncelli 2012

7th Grade Boys Records - Main Events

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 12.94 Grady White 2006
200 meter dash 26.54 Grady White 2006
400 meter dash 57.76 Robert Cheng 2008
800 meter run 2:23.0 Zach Anderson 2009
1600 meter run 5:06.68 Zach Andersion 2009
55 meter hurdles (30") 10.2 Liam Scanlon 2017 
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 34' 5" Grady White 2006
Discus (1 kg) 94' 2" Sean Sperazza 2010
Long Jump 16' 6" Grady White 2006
High Jump 4' 10" David Elser 2003

6th Grade Boys Record - Main Events

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 13.18 Taylor Burns 2002
200 meter dash 30.15 Derek Simoncelli 2009
400 meter dash 1:01.89 Robert Cheng 2007
800 meter run 2:27.0 Robert Cheng 2007
1600 meter run 5:34.0 Mike Rautter 2010
55 meter hurdles (30")  10.82  Jack Suttmeier 2016
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 32' 1" Derek Simoncelli 2009
Discus (1 kg) 71' 7" Taylor Burns 2002
Long Jump 16' 1" Alex Kennedy 2016
High Jump 4' 5" Alex Kennedy 2016

5th Grade And Under Records - Main Events

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 15.36 Luke Rigoglioso 2015
200 meter dash 31.7 Ben Russo 2017
400 meter dash 1:09.4 Ben Russo 2017
800 meter run 2:45.7 Ben Russo 2017
1600 meter run 6:07 Ben Russo 2017
55 meter hurdles (30") 11.78 Luke Rigoglioso  2015 
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 19' 11" Tristan Ruiz 2017
Discus (1 kg) 45' 10" Theo Kutzy 2002
Long Jump 11'8.75" Ryan Rodriguez 2017
High Jump 3' 6" Orion Rust 2015
 
 
connect with us