Log In
NEW FAIRFIELD FLASH
Club, league and team web sites brought to you by tcteams.com.  Click here for a free trial

Enter your Login ID or Email Address and your Password, and select your access permission below to log in to the site.

I don't recall my log in information

Overall Boys Records - Main Events

These are the main events Flash competes in during the outdoor track season.

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 12.24h Robert Cheng 2009
200 meter dash 24.74h Robert Cheng 2009
400 meter dash 55.28f Anthony Cammarotta 2010
800 meter run 2:10.37f Robert Cheng 2009
1600 meter run 5:04.90f Kevin Hanley 2011
55 meter hurdles (30") 8.64h Carter Johnson 2010
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 37' 5" Shane Schumacher 2009
Discus (1 kg) 124' 11" Sean Sperazza 2011
Long Jump 16' 11" Andrew D'Amico 2012
High Jump 5' 4" Derek Simoncelli 2012
       
RELAYS      
4 x 100 meter relay 51.74h Ryan Chapman, Robert Cheng, Chris Cheng, Grady White 2007
4 x 400 meter relay 4:01.55f
Carter Johnson, Anthony Salino, Ryan Troiano, Derek Simoncelli 2010
4 x 800 meter relay 9:40.09f Robert Cheng, James Colella, Anthony Cammarota, Michael, McGonnigle 2010
       

h = hand-timed.  these times are adjusted up prior to being included here - round up to nearest 1/10th of a second and add 0.24 seconds
f = fully automatic timing - no adjustments made

 

8th Grade Boys Records - Main Events

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 12.24h Robert Cheng 2009
200 meter dash 24.74h Robert Cheng 2009
400 meter dash 55.28f Anthony Cammarotta 2010
800 meter run 2:10.37f Robert Cheng 2009
1600 meter run 5:04.90f Kevin Hanley 2011
55 meter hurdles (30") 8.64h Carter Johnson 2010
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 37' 5" Shane Schumacher 2009
Discus (1 kg) 124' 11" Sean Sperazza 2011
Long Jump 16' 11" Andrew D'Amico 2012
High Jump 5' 4" Derek Simoncelli 2012

h = hand-timed.  these times are adjusted up prior to being included here - round up to nearest 1/10th of a second and add 0.24 seconds
f = fully automatic timing - no adjustments made

7th Grade Boys Records - Main Events

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 13.24h Grady White 2006
  13.24h Alex Kennedy 2017
200 meter dash 26.54f Grady White 2006
400 meter dash 58.04h Robert Cheng 2008
800 meter run 2:23.24h Zach Anderson 2009
1600 meter run 5:06.94h Zach Andersion 2009
55 meter hurdles (30") 9.74h Liam Scanlon 2017 
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 34' 5" Grady White 2006
Discus (1 kg) 94' 2" Sean Sperazza 2010
Long Jump 16' 6" Grady White 2006
High Jump 4' 10" David Elser 2003

h = hand-timed.  these times are adjusted up prior to being included here - round up to nearest 1/10th of a second and add 0.24 seconds
f = fully automatic timing - no adjustments made

6th Grade Boys Record - Main Events

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 13.44h Taylor Burns 2002
200 meter dash 30.44h Derek Simoncelli 2009
400 meter dash 1:02.14h Robert Cheng 2007
800 meter run 2:27.24h Robert Cheng 2007
1600 meter run 5:34.24h Mike Rautter 2010
55 meter hurdles (30") 11.14h  Jack Suttmeier 2016
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 32' 1" Derek Simoncelli 2009
Discus (1 kg) 71' 7" Taylor Burns 2002
Long Jump 16' 1" Alex Kennedy 2016
High Jump 4' 5" Alex Kennedy 2016

h = hand-timed.  these times are adjusted up prior to being included here - round up to nearest 1/10th of a second and add 0.24 seconds
f = fully automatic timing - no adjustments made

5th Grade And Under Records - Main Events

EVENT MARK Record holder Year
100 meter dash 15.34h Ben Russo 2017
200 meter dash 31.94h Ben Russo 2017
400 meter dash 1:09.64h Ben Russo 2017
800 meter run 2:44.54h Ben Russo 2017
1600 meter run 6:07.24h Ben Russo 2017
55 meter hurdles (30") 10.94h Ben Russo 2017 
       
Shot Put (4 kg) 19' 11" Tristan Ruiz 2017
Discus (1 kg) 45' 10" Theo Kutzy 2002
Long Jump 12' 4" Ryan Rodriguez 2017
High Jump 3' 6" Orion Rust 2015

h = hand-timed.  these times are adjusted up prior to being included here - round up to nearest 1/10th of a second and add 0.24 seconds
f = fully automatic timing - no adjustments made

 
 
connect with us